A SHARED PASSION for A BETTER WORLD.

2

CHOICE Humanitarian places special emphasis on having changemakers on our team who are passionate about creating a better future for their own communities and the world. With 100+ staff members across the globe, our ranks are filled with expertise, experience, and empathy.

LEADERSHIP TEAM

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Bret-Backman

BRET BACKMAN

INTERIM CEO
Juan Alducin

JUAN ALDUCIN

DIRECTOR, MEXICO
Willmer Cruz

WILMER CRUZ

DIRECTOR, PERU
Jen Dyer

JEN DYER

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Riley-Greenwood1

Riley Greenwood

DIRECTOR, SOCIAL INNOVATION
Oreu-Lugogo,-Kenya1

OREU LUGOGO

DIRECTOR, KENYA
Willy-Mendoza,-Bolivia1

WILLY MENDOZA

DIRECTOR, BOLIVIA
Sara Nelson

SARA NELSON

DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Olger-Pop,-Guatemala1

OLGER POP

DIRECTOR, GUATEMALA
Prateek-Sharma,-Nepal1

PRATEEK SHARMA

DIRECTOR, NEPAL
Raquel-Tuston,-Ecuador1

RAQUEL TUSTON

DIRECTOR, ECUADOR
Lonny-Ward1

LONNY WARD

DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS

COUNTRY TEAMS & CENTRAL OFFICE

COUNTRY TEAMS & CENTRAL OFFICE

bolivia-staff_updated Aug 2021

Willy Mendoza

Country Director

Maxi Mendoza

Assistant Country Director

Amado Gutiérrez

Rural Development Facilitator - Ayo Ayo

Julio Mancilla

Construction Technician

Heydi Pomacusi

Financial Accountant

Marco Mora

Administrator

 

 

Marco Antonio Mora

Internal Auditor

Edwin Chinahuanca

Professor/Teacher

Técnico Descom

Social Worker

Victoria Silvia Flores

Agriculture Specialist

Juan Mario Claro

Engineer

 

 

MicrosoftTeams-image (80)

Raquel Tuston

Country Director

Mayra Bolaños

CPA/Financials

Jose (Jefferson) Montoya

Rural Development Facilitator

Pablo Andrade

Rural Development Facilitator

Miguel Palacios

Rural Development Facilitator

Sixto Tuston

Business Development Coordinator

Jenny Bolaños

Rural Development Facilitator

 

 

Guatemala-2018

Olger Pop

Country Director

Hortencia Castaneda

Assistant Director

Linda Noack

Administrative Assistant

Heimer Prado

Rural Development Facilitator

Ananias Ical

Education Director

Alejandra Barrientos

Health Director

Juan Pablo Cho

 

 

Kenya team, revised

Oreu Lugogo

Country Director

Sudi Mwakilesho

Health & Environment Officer

Bevington Jumaa

Community Development Officer

Eunice Mwahanje

Education & Gender Empowerment Officer

Juma Kitenje

HR & Administration

Lawrence Makalo

Accounts Assistant

Pauline Awuor

Communications & Social Media/Photos

 

 

Fatma Kassim

Grants and Partnership Management

Sharon Mukami

Communications & Report Writing

Bago Ali

Field Operations

Julius Mizango

Accountant

 

 

 

CHOICE Humanitarian - Mexico Team

Juan Alducin

Country Director

Cesar David Aguilar

Rural Development Facilitator

Liliana Canales

Agriculture Specialist

Mafer Alducin

Field Operations Assistant

Gregorio Zambrano

Micro Expedition Facilitator

Juan Eduardo (Lalo) Garcia

Project Advisor/Economic Development

Roberto Paramo

Business Development Specialist

 

 

Laura Alducin

Development Director

Ximena Miranda

Administrative Assistant

Rosalio Rosales

CHOICE Center Manager/Maintenance

Jose Luis Morales

Animal Caretaker

Oscar Martinez

Agriculture Development

Valeria Rosas

Community Development

Ruben Tapia

Animal Husbandry Specialist

Cirenia Escobar Garcia

 

 

Nepal - CHOICE Humanitarian

Prateek Sharma

Country Director

Kiran Neupane

Programs Director

Chandra Adhikari

Programs Coordinator/Admin Officer

Veswengol GC

Field/Expedition Coordinator

Sashi Sharma Kafle

Account Officer

Goma Subedi

Office Assistant

Sukram Dulal

District Coordinator

Shobha Poudel

Rural Development Facilitator

Govinda Dahal

Rural Development Facilitator

 

 

 

Nirmal Adhikari

Expedition Manager/Rural Development Facilitator

Manish Mishra

Civil Engineer

Ishwor Rana

Civil Sub-Overseer (Jr. Er.)

Subash Chandra Marahatta

Water Technician

Pratap Ghimire

Mentors/Rural Development Specialist

Kul Prasad Tiwari

Mentors/Rural Development Specialist

Ghanashyam Thapa

Project Facilitator

Prakash Raman Poudel

Water Engineer

Rajaram Regmi

Architect/Design

Nishant Joshi

IT Officer

Peru_Staff2

Wilmer Cruz

Country Director

Karla Carrasco

Administrative Assistant

Jose Abel Gomez

Chief of Animal and Agricultural Science

Jesus Eduardo Guerrero

Gender Law and Empowerment

 

 

 

Mario Jose Rodriguez

Communications Specialist

Mayra Palacios

Gestalt Therapies/Psychology

Eliana Renteria Sanchez

Health Education and Nutritionist

Oscar Raul Urbina Vences

Accounting

 

 

Bret Backman

Interim Chief Executive Officer

Andee DeVore

Grant Writer

Jen Dyer

Executive Director of Development

Keith Ellis

Field Communications Specialist

Susan Giddings

Donor Management Specialist

Riley Greenwood

Director of Social Innovation

Lonny Ward

Director of Operations

 

 

 

 

Zoe Hull

Grant Writer

Kelly Martin

Event Coordinator

Brayden McArthur

System Administrator & SharePoint Developer

Sara Nelson

Director of Strategic Engagement and Communications

Gabriella Rojas

Strategic Engagement and Communications Coordinator

Angela Roundy

Controller

Joanne Searcy

Project Central Manager